Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967). Exceptionnel... - Lot 226 - Paris Oise Enchères

Lot 226
Estimation :
38000 - 40000 EUR
Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967). Exceptionnel et très rare meuble de rangement de la caféteria" en teck massif et placage de teck. Ouvrant par huit portes en contreplaqué, coulissant sur rail à prise rouleaux en bois teinté noir. Aménagement intérieur d'épaisses étagères en teck. Restauration dans les placages. Circa 1953 1954. Pièce unique. Restauration d'usage et d'entretien H : 230 ; L : 180 ; P : 30 cm. Provenance : Modèle similaire au Palais des Filateurs à Ahmedabad, Inde. Bibliographie : Exemplaire similaire dans E. Touchaleaume & G. Moreau « Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret – l'aventure indienne » Editions Gourcuff Gradenigo reproduit en couleur page 607 ( LC-AH-07-A). Pierre Jeanneret ( 1896-1967 ) . Exceptional and very rare cabinet from the cafeteria " solid teak and teak veneer . Opening with eight doors plywood sliding rail to catch black-stained wooden rollers . Interior design of thick teak shelves. Circa 1953 1954. Unique piece . Restoration of use. H: 230; L: 180; P: 30 cm. Provenance: Model similar to the Mill Owners' Association Building in Ahmedabad, India. References: similar copy in Touchaleaume E. & G. Moreau " Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret - adventure Indian " Editions Gourcuff Gradenigo reproduced Color page 607 ( LC- AH -07- A).
Mes ordres d'achat